Last updated: Jan 28, 2011

Kristina Sobko

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1235254889

Kristina Sobko

Mental Health Counselor

She is located at 14640 Victory Boulevard #100 in Van Nuys, CA 91411. Can help patients with the following: Career Counseling, Depression, Life Transitions, Parenting, School Issues, Trauma. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1235254889. Appointment can be made via the phone number (818) 374-6901.

Conditions treated

Kristina Sobko, being an mental health counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Kristina Sobko.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Career Counseling
  • Child Abuse
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Isolation
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Rape and Sexual Assault
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Looking for more Mental Health Counselors?

Out of the 14 mental health counselors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Luis Polanco
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 14660 Oxnard Street Van Nuys, 91411, CA
Katie Spasic
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 5307 Sepulveda Boulevard Apartment 220 Sherman Oaks, 91411, CA
Lisett Baeza
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 15305 Rayen Street North Hills, 91343, CA
Dr. Leonid Gimelfarb
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suit #8 6517 Kester Avenue Van Nuys, 91411, CA
Jennifer Elizabeth De La Rosa
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 14515 Hamlin Street Van Nuys, 91411, CA
Mya Yvette Little
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 16000 Sherman Way Apartment 127 Van Nuys, 91406, CA
Patricia A. Wheeler
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 14515 Hamlin Street Van Nuys, 91411, CA
Brenda Spurling
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 102 14515 Hamlin Street Van Nuys, 91411, CA
Evelyn Wang
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite B3 15235 Burbank Boulevard Sherman Oaks, 91411, CA

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Kristina Sobko?

Kristina Sobko's office is located at 14640 Victory Boulevard #100 in Van Nuys, CA 91411.

What conditions does Kristina Sobko treat?

Kristina Sobko provides treatment for Career Counseling, Depression, Life Transitions, Parenting, School Issues, Trauma. For the full list see this list.

Does Kristina Sobko accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Kristina Sobko accepts insurance.